FLORIDA FLL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE (as of 10/5)
Pre-Qualifying Registration Opens at 8am 10/1   Qualifying Registration Opens at 8am 10/15

(Note that tournaments not marked FULL may be full when you register. 
This page doesn't get updated as often as the registration program.)

Register for a Qualifying Tournament

Date Tournament Name Tournament Loc Tournament Address
Greater Central Florida area
11/15/2014 A4 - Bacon FLL Pre-Qual ***FULL Lawton Elem Sch 151 Graham Ave., Oveido, FL 32765
11/22/2014 A8 - Blast Off Qualifier ***FULL Goldsboro Elem Magnet Sch 1300 W. 20th Street, Sanford, FL 32771
12/6/2014 B2 - The Spartan Challenge Milwee Middle Sch 1341 S. Ronald Reagan Blvd, Longwood, FL 32750
12/6/2014 B3 - Steampunk RoboChall Orlando Science Schs 2427 Lynx Ln, Orlando, FL 32804
12/13/2014 B8 - Bear Lake Bash! ***FULL Bear Lake Elem Sch 3399 Gleaves Ct, Apopka, FL 32703
01/10/2015 B18 - ROBOPALOOZA ***FULL Forest High Sch 5000 SE Maricamp Road, Ocala, Florida 34480
1/17/2015 B31 - How Did the Chicken Cross the Road?***FULL Lawton Elementary 151 Graham Ave. Oviedo, FL 32765
Brevard/Volusia County area
11/22/2014 A9 - Merritt Island Match-Up ***FULL Edgewood 180 E. Merritt Ave., Merritt Island, FL  32953
11/22/2014 A10 - Sea Park Pre-Qual ***FULL Sea Park Elem 300 Sea Park Blvd., Satellite Beach, FL  32937
11/29/2014 A15 - Bot Beach Bonanza ***FULL Lourdes Academy 1014 N. Halifax Av, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
12/6/2014 A17 - Pink Team Pre-Qual ***FULL Kennedy Middle Sch 2100 S. Fiske, Rockledge, FL 32955
12/06/2014 B5 - RobotFest Spruce Creek High Sch 801 Taylor Rd., Port Orange, Florida 32127-4701
12/6/2014 B6 -  Royal WorldClass Qual Stone Magnet Middle Sch 1101 E. University Blvd., Melbourne, FL 32901
12/13/2014 B10 - Pink Panther Rumble Kennedy Middle Sch 2100 S. Fiske, Rockledge, FL 32955
01/10/2015 B21 - Voltage Challenge ***FULL Melbourne High Sch 74 Bulldog Blvd., Melbourne, FL  32901
1/17/2015 B32 - Robo Rally Up ***FULL Johnson Middle 2155 Croton Road, Melbourne, FL 32935
1/17/2015 B33 - CougarBots WorldClass Rumble ***FULL Merritt Island Christian Sch 140 Magnolia Avenue, Merritt Island FL 32952
Jacksonville/Clay County area
11/8/2014 A1 - Robo Gator Tron ***FULL Lakeside JHS 2750 Moody Avenue, Orange Park, FL 32073
11/15/2014 A5 - Eaglebotic Challenge ***FULL Susie E. Tolbert Elem Sch 1925 W. 13th St. , Jacksonville, FL 32209
11/22/2014 A11 -CANCELLED Loretto Elem 3900 Loretto Road, Jacksonville, FL 32223
12/06/2014 B7 - Robo-Thrasher 1 Thrasher-Horne Center 283 College Dr, Orange Park, FL 32065
12/13/2014 B14 - JCDS Shark Attack FLL Tourney ***FULL Smith Center at Jax County Day Sch 10063 Baymeadows Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32256
01/10/2015 B23 - Flight of the Eaglebotics ***FULL Susie E. Tolbert Elem Sch 1925 W. 13th Street, Jacksonville, FL 32209
1/17/2015 B36 - Robo-Thrasher 2 ***FULL Thrasher-Horne Center 283 College Dr, Orange Park, FL 32065
Martin County
11/8/2014 A2 - Practice Makes Perfect Tourn Martin County Fairgrounds 2616 SE Dixie Hwy,  Stuart, FL 34996
12/06/2014 B1 - Burning For Learning Qualifying Tournament Anderson Middle Sch 7000 Atlantic Ridge Drive , Stuart, FL 34997
12/13/2014 B15 - S.P.A.M. Robotics  Dec Tourn Southfork High Sch 10000 SW Bulldog Way, Stuart, FL 34997
Polk County
12/13/2014 B12 - Rochelle Robotics Roundup Rochelle School of the Arts 1501 Martin Luther King Jr. Ave, Lakeland, FL 33805
1/17/2015 B29 - The Dundee Cup ***FULL Dundee Ridge Academy 5555 LakeTrask rd, Dundee, Fl 33838
Florida Panhandle
11/22/2014 A14 - DMS Pre- Qualifying Tourn ***FULL Davidson Middle Sch 6261 Old Bethel Rd, Crestview Fl 32564
01/10/2015 B16 - Covenant Qualifier Covenant Christian Sch 2350 Frankford Ave., Panama City FL 32405
1/17/2015 B25 - Bozeman Qualifier Deane Bozeman School 13410 HWY 77, Panama City, FL 32409
01/17/2015 B28 - Davidson MS Qualifier Davidson Middle Sch 6261 Old Bethel Rd, Crestview Florida, 32564
South Florida
11/8/2014 A3 - Dillard FLL Pre-Qualifier ***FULL Dillard High Sch 2501 NW 11th Street, Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33311
11/15/2014 A6 - sfsciencecenter.org FLL Pre-Qual ***FULL South Florida Science and Aquar 4801 Dreher Trail N., West Palm Beach, Fl  33405
12/6/2014 B4 - Ramblewood Ram-Botic Tourn Ramblewood Elem Sch 8950 Shadow Wood Blvd., Coral Springs, FL 33071
12/13/2014 B9 - Doral World Class Robotics Tourn ***FULL Doral Academy Prep Gym Facilities, 11100 NW 27th Street , Doral, FL 33172
12/13/2014 B11 - Hollywood FLL Qualifier McNicol Middle Magnet Sch 1602 South 27th Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020
1/10/2015 B17 - FAU TechRunway Qual ***FULL FAU Boca Raton Campus 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL, 33431
1/10/2015 B19 - Glades Qualifier Glades Middle Sch 16700 SW 48 Court, Miramar, Fl 33027
1/10/2015 B22 - MISSION 3.16 World Class Qual Spanish River Christian Sch 2400 Yamato Rd, Boca Raton, FL 33431
1/17/2015 B26 - FLL HollyWorld Class Tourn Colbert Elem Sprouting STEM  2702 Funston Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
1/17/2015 B27 - Crystal Robomania Cystal Lake Middle Sch 3551 NE 3rd Ave, Pompano Beach. FL 33064
01/17/2015 B35 - RazzMa TAZ BOT Tournament Poinciana Elem STEM Magnet Sch 1203 North Seacrest Blvd., Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Florida West Coast
11/15/2014 A7 - CANCELLED Pine View Sch 1 Python Path, Osprey, FL  34229
11/22/2014 A12 - STEMquest ***FULL Tortuga Preserve Elem 1711 Gunnery Rd. N., Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
11/22/2014 A13 - TechPlayzone PreQual ***FULL Brandon Sports and Aquatics Ctr 405 Beverly Blvd, Brandon, FL 33511
12/6/2014 A16 - Minotaur Madness Pre-Qualifier ***FULL Stewart Middle Magnet Sch 1125 Spruce St, Tampa, FL 33607
12/13/2014 B13 - Minotaur Madness Middleton High Sch 4801 N. 22nd St, Tampa, FL 33610
1/10/2015 B20 - Suncoast FLL Tournament ***FULL Hillsborough Community College Brandon Campus, 10414 E Columbus Dr, Tampa, FL 33619
01/10/2015 B30 - Eagle Challenge Cypress Lakes Middle School 8901 Cypress Lake Drive, Fort Myers, Fl 33919
1/17/2015 B24 - Robots At Rushe ***FULL Charles Rushe Middle Sch 18654 Mentmore Blvd, Land O' Lakes, FL 34638,
1/17/2015 B34 - Quest of the Golden Knight Oak Grove Middle Sch 1370 S Belcher Rd, Clearwater, FL 33764
     
A tournaments (in YELLOW) are Pre-Qualifying    B tournaments (in blue)  are Qualifying   

Register for a Qualifying Tournament